1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora |
| Zip code | 08029 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 906 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
| Sale date | 05/30/2025 |
| Sale price | $875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,471 |
Lot & Building Information for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.124 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
- • Improvements for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
The current market value is $266,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Access detailed property tax data for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,145 |
| Current property tax | $11,471 |
| Market value | $266,700 |
Assessment History for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266,700 | $266,700 | 4.179 | $11,145 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $266,700 | $266,700 | 4.106 | $10,951 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $266,700 | $266,700 | 3.989 | $10,639 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $266,700 | $266,700 | 3.969 | $10,585 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $266,700 | $266,700 | 3.886 | $10,364 | -0.10% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,459 |
| Median age | 40.1 |
| Average household income | $92,989 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,188 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $262,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $220,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Here are the neighbors for 1001 Black Horse Pike, Glendora.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora | 5,933 | 02/18/2012 | |
| 1113 Main St, Glendora | 11/10/2014 | $1 | |
| 1011 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora | 05/05/2006 | $1 | |