Camden County  »  08029  »  9th Ave  »  217 9th Ave

217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 9th Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 1203
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 02/16/2021
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $152

Lot & Building Information for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

How many sq. ft. does 217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 has a total of 1,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029?

217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2021 $260,000
10/11/2019 $72,000
06/05/1989 $93,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/16/2021 - D
10/11/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
06/05/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $148
Current property tax $152
Market value $3,600

Assessment History for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,600 $3,600 4.106 $148 +2.93%
2023 $3,600 $3,600 3.989 $144 +0.50%
2022 $3,600 $3,600 3.969 $143 +2.14%
2021 $3,600 $3,600 3.886 $140 -0.10%
2020 $3,600 $3,600 3.89 $140 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 9th Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.26
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.29
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.29
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.75
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.29
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.04
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.28
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.96
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.97

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.68
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 2.31