Camden County  »  08029  »  Black Horse Pike Gln  »  712 Black Horse Pike Gln

712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 1207
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.579

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

• • Improvements for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

What is the assessed value of 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,076,300, the tax amount paid for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $44,978.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,979
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,076,300

Assessment History for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 4.179 $44,979 +1.78%
2024 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 4.106 $44,193 +2.93%
2023 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.989 $42,934 +0.50%
2022 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.969 $42,718 +2.14%
2021 $1,076,300 $1,076,300 3.886 $41,825 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.20
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.36
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.36
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.83
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.85

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.36
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.10
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.21
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 2.04
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.05

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.75
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 2.30
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.46