Camden County  »  08029  »  Fern Ave  »  308 Fern Ave

308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 1801
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 03/01/2019
Sale price $168,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,588

Lot & Building Information for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 1,192
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029?

308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,900, the tax amount paid for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $6,515.

When was 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was last sold in 03/01/2019 for $168,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2019 $168,500
07/22/2010 $163,000
02/25/2005 $158,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/01/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
07/22/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
02/25/2005 - D
03/09/2005 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,401
Current property tax $6,588
Market value $155,900

Assessment History for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $155,900 $155,900 4.106 $6,401 +2.93%
2023 $155,900 $155,900 3.989 $6,219 +0.50%
2022 $155,900 $155,900 3.969 $6,188 +2.14%
2021 $155,900 $155,900 3.886 $6,058 -0.10%
2020 $155,900 $155,900 3.89 $6,065 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.25
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.72
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.72
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 1.00
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 1.16

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.72
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.20
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.20
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.06
Delaware Valley Jr Academy NR Private 1-7 9 2.11

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.18
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.06
New Sharon NR Public 2-12 15 2.52
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 2.58
Deptford Twp High School 2 Public 9-12 1,084 2.59

Neighbors for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 308 Fern Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 Lake Ave, Glendora 1,450 12/28/2018 $252,500
300 Fern Ave, Glendora 879 04/11/2023 $1
400 Lake Ave, Glendora 1,271 11/13/2009 $213,000
317 Price Ave, Glendora 1,208 09/13/2019 $137,000
505 Front St, Glendora 702 09/24/2025 $225,000
313 Price Ave, Glendora 1,482 03/27/2014 $1
325 Price Ave, Glendora 07/29/2016 $145,000
301 Price Ave, Glendora 819 07/07/2022 $207,000
301 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,064
314 Fern Ave, Glendora 832 05/13/2024 $245,000
316 Fern Ave, Glendora 1,006 02/21/2022 $220,000
311 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,184 09/27/2019 $195,000
319 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,198 07/10/2014 $130,000
404 Lake Ave, Glendora 978 10/19/2023 $275,000
314 Lake Ave, Glendora 1,340
306 Lake Ave, Glendora 957 09/17/2024 $1
325 Price Ave, Glendora 1,040 07/29/2016 $145,000
407 Front St, Atco 1,236 07/19/2018 $135,000
304 Fern Ave, Glendora 616 07/22/2005 $126,000
410 Lake Ave, Glendora 982 09/06/2002 $116,000