Camden County  »  08102  »  N Front St  »  319 N Front St

319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 North Front Street, Camden
Zip code 08102
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 1803
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 North Front Street, Camden

Sale date 04/26/1999
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,084

Lot & Building Information for 319 North Front Street, Camden

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 319 North Front Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 319 North Front Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 North Front Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102?

319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,300, the tax amount paid for 319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102 is $5,027.

When was 319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was last sold in 04/26/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 North Front Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 North Front Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/1999 $1

Title Documents for 319 North Front Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/26/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 North Front Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 319 North Front Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,940
Current property tax $5,084
Market value $120,300

Assessment History for 319 North Front Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 North Front Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $120,300 $120,300 4.106 $4,940 +2.93%
2023 $120,300 $120,300 3.989 $4,799 +0.50%
2022 $120,300 $120,300 3.969 $4,775 +2.14%
2021 $120,300 $120,300 3.886 $4,675 -0.10%
2020 $120,300 $120,300 3.89 $4,680 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 North Front Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 North Front Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.26
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.74
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.74
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 1.08
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.08

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.74
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.08
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.29
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.04
Delaware Valley Jr Academy NR Private 1-7 9 2.16

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.17
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.04