331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora |
| Zip code | 08029 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 1904 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
| Building sqft | 1,966 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
- • Improvements for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,966 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,600, the tax amount paid for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $14,526.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Access detailed property tax data for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,526 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $347,600 |
Assessment History for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347,600 | $347,600 | 4.179 | $14,526 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $347,600 | $347,600 | 4.106 | $14,272 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $347,600 | $347,600 | 3.989 | $13,866 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $347,600 | $347,600 | 3.969 | $13,796 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $347,600 | $347,600 | 3.886 | $13,508 | -0.10% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,459 |
| Median age | 40.1 |
| Average household income | $92,989 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,188 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $262,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $220,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Here are the neighbors for 331-409 Black Horse Pike, Glendora.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 7th Ave, Glendora | 09/13/2016 | $30,000 | |
| 416 Black Horse Pike, Glendora | 05/06/2013 | $120,000 | |
| 410 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora | |||
| 2 Central Ave, Glendora | 01/02/1987 | $100 | |
| 110 7th Ave, Glendora | 840 | 06/18/2010 | $149,000 |