Camden County  »  08029  »  Black Horse Pike  »  329 Black Horse Pike

329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 2102
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 3.2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

• • Improvements for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

What is the assessed value of 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,827,500, the tax amount paid for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $118,161.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $118,161
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,827,500

Assessment History for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,827,500 $2,827,500 4.179 $118,161 +1.78%
2024 $2,827,500 $2,827,500 4.106 $116,097 +2.93%
2023 $2,827,500 $2,827,500 3.989 $112,789 +0.50%
2022 $2,827,500 $2,827,500 3.969 $112,223 +2.14%
2021 $2,827,500 $2,827,500 3.886 $109,877 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,459
Median age 40.1
Average household income $92,989
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 2,188
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $220,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 329 Black Horse Pike, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Chestnut St, Glendora 1,120 02/28/1991 $88,250
103 Front St, Voorhees
109 Front St, Voorhees 891 07/01/2003 $108,000
211 Black Horse Pike, Glendora 960 06/15/2018 $1
219 Chestnut St, Glendora 1,172 10/03/2024 $305,000
237 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora 2,784 02/01/2013
223 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora 960 04/22/2022 $1
219 Black Horse Pike Gln, Glendora 1,023 10/07/2011 $50,000
215 Chestnut St, Glendora 960 10/26/2016 $35,000