Camden County  »  08029  »  Wilson Ave  »  102 Wilson Ave

102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 2204
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 10/21/2003
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,511

Lot & Building Information for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 864
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029?

102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1930 and has a total of 864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,400, the tax amount paid for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $5,449.

When was 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was last sold in 10/21/2003 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2003 $1
09/01/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/21/2003 - D
09/01/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,354
Current property tax $5,511
Market value $130,400

Assessment History for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $130,400 $130,400 4.106 $5,354 +2.93%
2023 $130,400 $130,400 3.989 $5,202 +0.50%
2022 $130,400 $130,400 3.969 $5,176 +2.14%
2021 $130,400 $130,400 3.886 $5,067 -0.10%
2020 $130,400 $130,400 3.89 $5,073 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.49
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.69
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.69
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.77
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.69
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.87
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.47
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 2.14
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 2.15

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.91
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.98
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.37
Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 2.51
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 2.83

Neighbors for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 102 Wilson Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Wilson Ave, Mount Ephraim 1,118 10/26/2020 $125,000
312 4th Ave, Glendora 1,433 11/23/2019 $74,868
324 4th Ave, Glendora 868 07/29/1994 $64,500
310 3rd Ave, Glendora 940 09/09/2020 $190,000
303 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,528 08/22/2003 $133,000
332 4th Ave, Glendora 1,044 03/31/2021 $126,500
336 4th Ave, Glendora 1,644 08/10/2016 $230,000
206 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,107 01/13/2023 $1
210 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,488 02/28/2002 $105,000
207 Wilson St, Glendora 1,611 06/08/2021 $220,000
203 Wilson St, Glendora 2,100 03/05/2007 $1
210 Wilson Ave, Mount Ephraim 768 12/29/2012 $1
102 Wilson St, Glendora 10/21/2003 $1
330 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,476 12/13/2005 $250,000
300 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,392 08/25/2021 $260,000
233 2nd Ave, Glendora 1,748 05/10/2012 $1
321 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,433 04/27/2023 $312,500
208 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,380 03/17/1999 $1
200 Wilson Ave, Mount Ephraim 1,276 11/23/2009 $55,000
311 3rd Ave, Glendora 1,120 05/29/1992 $80,000