4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information
4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora |
| Zip code | 08029 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 3004 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
| Sale date | 02/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $214,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
| Building sqft | 2,612 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
- • Improvements for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,612 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $235,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $9,829.
When was 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029 was last sold in 02/18/2020 for $214,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,829 |
| Current property tax | $10,116 |
| Market value | $235,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,200 | $235,200 | 4.179 | $9,829 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $235,200 | $235,200 | 4.106 | $9,657 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $235,200 | $235,200 | 3.989 | $9,382 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $235,200 | $235,200 | 3.969 | $9,335 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $235,200 | $235,200 | 3.886 | $9,140 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sherwood Terrace, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.52 |
| St Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 0.84 |
| Downing Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 133 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 1.31 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 1.36 |
| St. Francis De Sales Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |