Camden County  »  08029  »  Stephens Dr  »  14 Stephens Dr

14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 3005
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

Sale date 10/08/1985
Sale price $72,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,314

Lot & Building Information for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 2,102
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029?

14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $10,021.

When was 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029 was last sold in 10/08/1985 for $72,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/1985 $72,900

Title Documents for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/08/1985 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,021
Current property tax $10,314
Market value $239,800

Assessment History for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,800 $239,800 4.179 $10,021 +1.78%
2024 $239,800 $239,800 4.106 $9,846 +2.93%
2023 $239,800 $239,800 3.989 $9,566 +0.50%
2022 $239,800 $239,800 3.969 $9,518 +2.14%
2021 $239,800 $239,800 3.886 $9,319 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.58
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.58
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.66
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.66
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.81

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.66
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.39
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.43
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.45
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.48

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.37
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.84
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 2.35
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 2.55
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 2.55

Neighbors for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 14 Stephens Drive, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,509 07/20/2018 $207,000
4 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,598 12/01/2008 $200,000
22 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,774
18 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,509 01/21/2020 $182,000
10 Albert Rd, Glendora 1,509 02/17/2017 $1
24 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,509 05/04/2018 $105,000
12 Albert Rd, Glendora 1,509
16 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,809 05/26/2021 $285,000
28 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,613 04/18/2019 $105,000
6 Stephens Dr, Glendora 1,509 05/17/2018 $176,900
2 Albert Rd, Glendora 2,091 03/11/2004 $140,000
20 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,509
26 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,509 08/08/2008 $195,000
25 Randy Rd, Glendora 1,509 11/30/1991 $110,000
4 Albert Rd, Glendora 1,949 06/09/2022 $309,000
8 Albert Rd, Glendora 2,377 04/25/2016 $1
12 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,509 10/16/2009 $198,000
10 Stephen Dr, Glendora 1,509 07/11/1990 $104,000
703 Trudy Ln, Glendora 1,509 02/28/2014 $162,000
27 Randy Rd, Glendora 1,756 11/04/2020 $230,000