Camden County  »  08049  »  Pasadena Dr  »  659 Pasadena Dr

659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 3203
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Sale date 11/12/2009
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,041

Lot & Building Information for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Building sqft 1,116
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,600, the tax amount paid for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $6,962.

When was 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 11/12/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2009 $1
08/18/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/12/2009 - D
01/25/2010 - R
08/18/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,841
Current property tax $7,041
Market value $166,600

Assessment History for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $166,600 $166,600 4.106 $6,841 +2.93%
2023 $166,600 $166,600 3.989 $6,646 +0.50%
2022 $166,600 $166,600 3.969 $6,612 +2.14%
2021 $166,600 $166,600 3.886 $6,474 -0.10%
2020 $166,600 $166,600 3.89 $6,481 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.46
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.46
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.03
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.03
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.03
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 1.16
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.36
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.44
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 1.49

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.68
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.54
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.99
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 2.18
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 2.18

Neighbors for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Here are the neighbors for 659 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
667 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,477 04/12/2019 $181,000
653 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,477 04/14/2022 $305,000
7 Fresno Dr, Magnolia 1,591 01/17/1997 $99,000
649 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,477 05/12/2017 $172,500
655 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,116
641 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,741 09/04/2025 $385,000
3 Fresno Dr, Magnolia 1,218 10/27/2000 $104,000
647 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,464 04/24/2000 $78,000
663 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,662 03/28/1991 $110,000
701 Beverly Dr, Magnolia 03/27/1986 $1
651 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,728 06/08/2006 $247,000
643 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,116 12/20/1993 $85,300
639 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,728 09/26/2023 $290,000
661 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,741 06/12/2015 $156,400
665 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,116
481 Fresno Dr, Magnolia
1 Fresno Dr, Magnolia 1,477 12/11/2020 $1
5 Fresno Dr, Magnolia 980 03/24/2020 $155,000
657 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,596 06/29/1985 $56,000
645 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia 1,356 11/20/2003 $1