Camden County  »  08049  »  Beverly Dr  »  537 Beverly Dr

537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 3303
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

Sale date 08/15/2013
Sale price $135,000
Current property tax $6,986

Lot & Building Information for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

Building sqft 1,116
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,300, the tax amount paid for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $6,907.

When was 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 08/15/2013 for $135,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2013 $135,000

Title Documents for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/15/2013 - D
09/17/2013 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,787
Current property tax $6,986
Market value $165,300

Assessment History for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $165,300 $165,300 4.106 $6,787 +2.93%
2023 $165,300 $165,300 3.989 $6,594 +0.50%
2022 $165,300 $165,300 3.969 $6,561 +2.14%
2021 $165,300 $165,300 3.886 $6,424 -0.10%
2020 $165,300 $165,300 3.89 $6,430 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.58
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.58
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.88
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.88
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.88
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.20
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.43
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.44
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 1.51

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.06
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.22
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.64
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.82
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.82

Neighbors for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia

Here are the neighbors for 537 Beverly Drive, Magnolia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Malibua Dr, Magnolia 1,116 06/20/2007 $210,000
17 Oakland Dr, Magnolia 960
10 Malibua Dr, Magnolia 1,700 06/10/2013 $1
6 Malibua Dr, Magnolia 2,467 06/15/2015 $189,000
531 Beverly Dr, Magnolia 1,604 08/01/2011 $1
13 Oakland Dr, Magnolia 1,116 10/31/1996
7 Oakland Dr, Magnolia 960 11/24/2009 $169,900
9 Oakland Dr, Magnolia 1,116 09/06/2019 $183,500
535 Beverly Dr, Magnolia 960 07/14/2003 $1
19 Oakland Dr, Magnolia 1,116 10/25/2021 $210,000
11 Oakland Dr, Magnolia 1,356 02/18/2009 $1
539 Beverly Dr, Magnolia 1,414 01/13/2023 $1
18 Malibua Dr, Magnolia 1,999 05/28/2004 $165,000
15 Oakland Dr, Magnolia 960 03/31/2000 $85,000
541 Beverly Dr, Magnolia 960 05/31/1995 $80,000
8 Malibua Dr, Magnolia 1,700 07/18/2016 $40,000
16 Malibua Dr, Magnolia 2,181 02/25/1994 $120,000
12 Malibu Dr, Magnolia 2,116 10/19/2006 $1
4 Malibua Dr, Magnolia 1,700 08/20/2010 $1
533 Beverly Dr, Magnolia 1,870