504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information
504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia |
| Zip code | 08049 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 3304 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
| Sale date | 10/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
| Building sqft | 1,999 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1959 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
- • Improvements for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,999 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,400, the tax amount paid for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $8,249.
When was 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 10/13/2021 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2021 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
Access detailed property tax data for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,105 |
| Current property tax | $8,342 |
| Market value | $197,400 |
Assessment History for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $197,400 | $197,400 | 4.106 | $8,105 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $197,400 | $197,400 | 3.989 | $7,874 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $197,400 | $197,400 | 3.969 | $7,835 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $197,400 | $197,400 | 3.886 | $7,671 | -0.10% |
| 2020 | $197,400 | $197,400 | 3.89 | $7,679 | +2.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 0.71 |
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.76 |
| Somerdale Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 445 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawnside Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 1.39 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 1.42 |
| Valley Bible Word of Faith | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 1.45 |