Camden County  »  08049  »  Pasadena Dr  »  601 Pasadena Dr

601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia
Zip code 08049
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 3306
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $211,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,653

Lot & Building Information for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

• • Improvements for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049?

601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,100, the tax amount paid for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $7,568.

When was 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was last sold in 10/10/2019 for $211,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $211,000
04/12/2019 $91,350
10/31/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/10/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
04/12/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
10/31/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
03/18/2016 - D
09/17/2018 - R
08/12/2015 - D
10/16/2015 - R
08/26/1983 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,436
Current property tax $7,653
Market value $181,100

Assessment History for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $181,100 $181,100 4.106 $7,436 +2.93%
2023 $181,100 $181,100 3.989 $7,224 +0.50%
2022 $181,100 $181,100 3.969 $7,188 +2.14%
2021 $181,100 $181,100 3.886 $7,038 -0.10%
2020 $181,100 $181,100 3.89 $7,045 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Pasadena Drive, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.70
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.70
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.77
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.77
Warwick Christian Academy School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 0.77
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.18
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.32
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 1.38
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.44

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.06
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.31
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.56