533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia |
| Zip code | 08049 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 3307 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
| Current property tax | $7,140 |
Lot & Building Information for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
| Building sqft | 1,116 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
- • Improvements for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $166,000, the tax amount paid for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049 is $6,937.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
Access detailed property tax data for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, NJ 08049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,937 |
| Current property tax | $7,140 |
| Market value | $166,000 |
Assessment History for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166,000 | $166,000 | 4.179 | $6,937 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $166,000 | $166,000 | 4.106 | $6,816 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $166,000 | $166,000 | 3.989 | $6,622 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $166,000 | $166,000 | 3.969 | $6,589 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $166,000 | $166,000 | 3.886 | $6,451 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 Hollywood Drive, Magnolia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.68 |
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 0.84 |
| Warwick Christian Academy School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 1.22 |
| Woodland Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 245 | 1.30 |
| St Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 1.32 |
| St. Francis De Sales Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.33 |