Camden County  »  08012  »  Somerdale Rd  »  571 Somerdale Rd

571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 3601
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Sale date 05/06/2010
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,274

Lot & Building Information for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.54

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

What is the market value of 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $99,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2010 $350,000

Title Documents for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/06/2010 - D
05/12/2010 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,081
Current property tax $4,274
Market value $99,400

Assessment History for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $99,400 $99,400 4.106 $4,081 +2.93%
2023 $99,400 $99,400 3.989 $3,965 +0.50%
2022 $99,400 $99,400 3.969 $3,945 +2.14%
2021 $99,400 $99,400 3.886 $3,863 -0.10%
2020 $99,400 $99,400 3.89 $3,867 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 Somerdale Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.20
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.20
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.96
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.96
Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 1.10

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.96
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.21
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 1.44
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.67
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.73

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.76
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.48
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 2.22