Camden County  »  08012  »  Lower Landing Rd  »  845 Lower Landing Rd

Village of Pine Run Commerce Center - 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Village of Pine Run Commerce Center - 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 4202
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $31,040,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $364,109

Lot & Building Information for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 18.53

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

What is the market value of Village of Pine Run Commerce Center - 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $8,656,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Village of Pine Run Commerce Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/10/2024
Last updated 02/20/2026
Lot size 18.53 Acre

Located just off Route 42 with visibility from the highway. Close proximity to the Atlantic City Expressway. Minutes from I-295, I-95 and Center City Philadelphia.Village of Pine Run Commerce Center is a six (6) building, 240,000 SF multi-tenant office/ warehouse complex

View Listing

Brokers

Scott Mertz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 204 Warehouse/Distribution $6.50/Sqft/Year 4,000 Scott Mertz
Suite 308-309 Flex - Industrial $0.01/Sqft/Year 7,500 Scott Mertz
Suite 412-413 Flex - Industrial $0.01/Sqft/Year 8,000 Scott Mertz
Suite 209 Flex - Industrial $0.01/Sqft/Year 4,000 Scott Mertz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Village of Pine Run Commerce Center
Village of Pine Run Commerce Center
845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 23500 Sqft
Price $0.01-$6.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $31,040,000
08/27/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/2024 - D
08/27/2009 - D
09/17/2009 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for Village of Pine Run Commerce Center - Village of Pine Run Commerce Center - 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $355,452
Current property tax $364,109
Market value $8,656,900

Assessment History for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,656,900 $8,656,900 4.106 $355,452 +2.93%
2023 $8,656,900 $8,656,900 3.989 $345,324 +0.50%
2022 $8,656,900 $8,656,900 3.969 $343,592 +2.14%
2021 $8,656,900 $8,656,900 3.886 $336,407 -0.10%
2020 $8,656,900 $8,656,900 3.89 $336,753 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,830
Median age 40
Average household income $110,029
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 15,742
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for Village of Pine Run Commerce Center - 845 Lower Landing Road, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Honeylocust CT, Blackwood 1,718 09/29/2021 $310,000
741 Lower Landing Rd, Blackwood 03/26/2012 $275,000
630 Lower Landing Rd, Blackwood 12/04/2019 $253,000
731 Lower Landing Rd, Blackwood 03/26/2012 $275,000
640 Lower Landing Rd, Blackwood 1,328 12/18/2014 $1
600 Lower Landing Rd, Blackwood 06/27/2016 $204,000
2 Honeylocust CT, Blackwood 1,718 03/25/1994 $97,500