Camden County  »  08012  »  Almonesson Rd  »  508 Almonesson Rd

508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 5001
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

What is the assessed value of 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,100, the tax amount paid for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $4,183.

When was 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold?

508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 03/11/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/11/2004 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,110
Current property tax $0
Market value $100,100

Assessment History for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $100,100 $100,100 4.106 $4,110 +2.93%
2023 $100,100 $100,100 3.989 $3,993 +0.50%
2022 $100,100 $100,100 3.969 $3,973 +2.14%
2021 $100,100 $100,100 3.886 $3,890 -0.10%
2020 $100,100 $100,100 3.89 $3,894 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 0.38
Kingdom Charter School of Leadership NR Charter K-5 185 0.85
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
Delaware Valley Jr Academy NR Private 1-7 9 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 0.38
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
Delaware Valley Jr Academy NR Private 1-7 9 1.20
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.50
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.57

Nearest high schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 0.38
New Sharon NR Public 2-12 15 1.59
Deptford Twp High School 2 Public 9-12 1,084 1.63
Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 1.76
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.06

Neighbors for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 508 Almonesson Road, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1301 Stewart Ave, Blackwood 1,062 07/15/2023 $1
23 Summit Ave, Blackwood 2,066 08/08/2025 $455,000
646 Good Intent Rd, Blackwood 1,873 06/09/2021 $1
315 Marshall Ave, Blackwood 10,335 06/23/2005 $235,000
329 Marshall Ave, Blackwood 2,424
309 Marshall Ave, Blackwood 750 08/28/1991 $90,000
1212 W Atlantic Ave, Blackwood 06/13/2017 $64,885
1293 Stewart Ave, Blackwood 1,338 09/29/1989 $112,000
644 Good Intent Rd, Blackwood 1,416 08/14/2015 $161,000
640 Good Intent Rd, Blackwood 1,792 02/20/2021 $160,000
658 Good Intent Rd, Blackwood 1,988 02/03/2022 $1
200 Lake View Dr, Blackwood 12/30/1997 $20,500,000
1217 Stewart Ave, Blackwood 01/14/2022 $23,000
1240 W Atlantic Ave, Blackwood 1,206 05/26/2021 $235,000
1204 W Atlantic Ave, Blackwood 1,255 06/13/2017 $64,885
1220 W Atlantic Ave, Blackwood 2,016 10/04/2012 $1
1269 Stewart Ave, Blackwood 1,376 08/16/2005 $1
327 Marshall Ave, Blackwood 2,136 10/28/1999 $41,000
323 Marshall Ave, Blackwood 2,540 08/18/2023 $345,000
311 Marshall Ave, Blackwood 1,248 06/02/2020 $233,100