Camden County  »  08012  »  Almonesson Rd  »  527 Almonesson Rd

527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 5805
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Sale date 07/18/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,384

Lot & Building Information for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Building sqft 5,193
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.978

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

How many square feet does 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 has a total of 5,193 square feet.

What is the market value of 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $336,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2004 $1
08/23/2001 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/18/2004 - D
07/21/2004 - R
08/23/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,041
Current property tax $14,384
Market value $336,000

Assessment History for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,000 $336,000 4.179 $14,041 +1.78%
2024 $336,000 $336,000 4.106 $13,796 +2.93%
2023 $336,000 $336,000 3.989 $13,403 +0.50%
2022 $336,000 $336,000 3.969 $13,336 +2.14%
2021 $336,000 $336,000 3.886 $13,057 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,812
Median age 39.8
Average household income $110,293
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 16,092
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 527 Almonesson Road, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1125 Lower Landing Rd, Blackwood 2,286 08/23/1999 $1
1 Sycamore Dr, Blackwood 2,175 04/19/2009 $1
7 Magnolia Dr, Blackwood 2,040 05/20/2015 $194,000
3 Linden Dr, Blackwood 1,508 07/28/1987 $85,450
15 Linden Dr, Blackwood 2,376 06/19/1987 $97,450
5 Sycamore Dr, Blackwood 2,040 03/23/2021 $300,000
9 Magnolia Dr, Blackwood 1,704 10/26/2012 $191,500
1 Locust Dr, Blackwood 2,040 10/30/2023 $391,000
7 Linden Dr, Blackwood 2,304 10/29/2002 $185,500
521 Almonesson Rd, Blackwood 1,188 08/18/2022 $145,000
509 Almonesson Rd, Blackwood 4,664 12/28/1999 $82,900