Camden County  »  08012  »  Maple Ave  »  28 Maple Ave

28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 6701
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

Sale date 10/31/2000
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,399

Lot & Building Information for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

What is the market value of 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $145,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2000 $200,000

Title Documents for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,093
Current property tax $6,399
Market value $145,800

Assessment History for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,800 $145,800 4.179 $6,093 +1.78%
2024 $145,800 $145,800 4.106 $5,987 +2.93%
2023 $145,800 $145,800 3.989 $5,816 +0.50%
2022 $145,800 $145,800 3.969 $5,787 +2.14%
2021 $145,800 $145,800 3.886 $5,666 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,812
Median age 39.8
Average household income $110,293
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 16,092
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 28 Maple Avenue, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Oak Ave, Blackwood 1,532 07/15/1996 $102,000
67 Oak Ave, Blackwood 10/31/2000 $200,000
69 Oak Ave, Blackwood 10/31/2000 $200,000
1223 Black Horse Pike, Glendora 04/25/2022 $650,000
55 Brown Ave, Blackwood 1,781 11/19/1985 $45,000
28 Maple Ave, Blackwood 10/31/2000 $200,000
1223 Black Horse Pike, Glendora 04/25/2022 $650,000
65 Oak Ave, Blackwood 10/31/2000 $200,000
1501 N Black Horse Pike, Blackwood 10/31/2000 $200,000