Camden County  »  08012  »  Graisbury Ave  »  830 Graisbury Ave

830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 7201
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

Sale date 08/27/2012
Sale price $141,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,076

Lot & Building Information for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

Building sqft 1,433
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1932

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,300, the tax amount paid for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $6,907.

When was 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 08/27/2012 for $141,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2012 $141,000
08/16/1979 $38,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
08/16/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,908
Current property tax $7,076
Market value $165,300

Assessment History for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,300 $165,300 4.179 $6,908 +1.78%
2024 $165,300 $165,300 4.106 $6,787 +2.93%
2023 $165,300 $165,300 3.989 $6,594 +0.50%
2022 $165,300 $165,300 3.969 $6,561 +2.14%
2021 $165,300 $165,300 3.886 $6,424 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Graisbury Avenue, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 0.70
Kingdom Charter School of Leadership NR Charter K-5 185 0.87
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Blackwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 576 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 0.70
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.30
Delaware Valley Jr Academy NR Private 1-7 9 1.49
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.50

Nearest high schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 0.70