Camden County  »  08012  »  Camden Ave  »  733 Camden Ave

733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 7904
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

Sale date 03/31/2017
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,172

Lot & Building Information for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,900, the tax amount paid for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $7,977.

When was 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 03/31/2017 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2017 $150,000
05/23/2012 $155,000
11/22/2011 $52,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/2017 - D
04/22/2017 - R
05/23/2012 - D
06/05/2012 - R
11/22/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
12/17/1990 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,978
Current property tax $8,172
Market value $190,900

Assessment History for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,900 $190,900 4.179 $7,978 +1.78%
2024 $190,900 $190,900 4.106 $7,838 +2.93%
2023 $190,900 $190,900 3.989 $7,615 +0.50%
2022 $190,900 $190,900 3.969 $7,577 +2.14%
2021 $190,900 $190,900 3.886 $7,418 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 Camden Avenue, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blackwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 576 0.54
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 0.86
Kingdom Charter School of Leadership NR Charter K-5 185 0.92
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.94
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.94
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.23
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.28
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 1.33

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 0.88
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 1.33
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.02