34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood |
| Zip code | 08012 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 8006 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
| Sale date | 12/13/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
| Building sqft | 1,914 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.114
|
| Year built | 1994 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
- • Improvements for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,914 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $234,300, the tax amount paid for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $9,791.
When was 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 12/13/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,791 |
| Current property tax | $9,780 |
| Market value | $234,300 |
Assessment History for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,300 | $234,300 | 4.179 | $9,791 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $234,300 | $234,300 | 4.106 | $9,620 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $234,300 | $234,300 | 3.989 | $9,346 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $234,300 | $234,300 | 3.969 | $9,299 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $234,300 | $234,300 | 3.886 | $9,105 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Valleybrook Court, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 576 | 0.66 |
| Loring-Flemming Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 679 | 0.71 |
| Glen Landing Middle School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 790 | 0.80 |
| Kingdom Charter School of Leadership | NR | Charter | K-5 | 185 | 1.11 |
| St. Agnes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Agnes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Our Lady Of Hope Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 521 | 1.37 |
| St. Judes Annex | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |