Camden County  »  115 Florence Ave

115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 8102
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 05/14/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,403

Lot & Building Information for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,816
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,800, the tax amount paid for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $10,857.

When was 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 05/14/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2001 $1

Title Documents for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/14/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,857
Current property tax $11,403
Market value $259,800

Assessment History for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,800 $259,800 4.179 $10,857 +1.78%
2024 $259,800 $259,800 4.106 $10,667 +2.93%
2023 $259,800 $259,800 3.989 $10,363 +0.50%
2022 $259,800 $259,800 3.969 $10,311 +2.14%
2021 $259,800 $259,800 3.886 $10,096 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Goddard School - Laurel Springs NR Private K 63 0.53
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 0.59
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.69
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.90
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.69
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.51
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.53
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.56
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.57

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.39
Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 1.40
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.95
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 2.22

Neighbors for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 115 Florence Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1700 Ellis Ave, Clementon 1,920 10/18/2018 $130,000
113 Florence Ave, Clementon 1,271 08/26/2010 $224,000
1807 Hider Ln, Clementon 1,992
1340 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 06/02/2009 $75,000
117 Florence Ave, Clementon 2,878 08/12/2021 $400,000
1328 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 07/26/2006 $320,000
135 Florence Ave, Clementon 1,690 02/27/2004 $1
1344 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 08/09/2017 $255,000
123 Florence Ave, Clementon 1,027 07/07/2017 $131,900
113 Florence Ave, Clementon 08/26/2010 $224,000
1332 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 2,265 07/26/2006 $320,000
127 Florence Ave, Clementon 2,004 11/28/2000 $130,000
143 Florence Ave, Clementon 1,232 10/27/2015 $124,000
1708 Ellis Ave, Clementon 01/16/1990 $1
144 Florence Ave, Clementon 1,380 08/29/2022 $250,000
142 Florence Ave, Clementon 02/03/2006 $115,000
1803 Hider Ln, Clementon
1336 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,120 10/07/1991 $93,000
1710 Ellis Ave, Clementon 1,949
109 Florence Ave, Clementon