Camden County  »  1492 Chews Land Clem Rd

1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 8201
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

Sale date 06/07/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $70,473

Lot & Building Information for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

Building sqft 12,641
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.22

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

How many square feet does 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 12,641 square feet.

What is the market value of 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $1,638,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2018 $1
10/21/1997 $2,110,356
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
10/21/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,293
Current property tax $70,473
Market value $1,638,900

Assessment History for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,638,900 $1,638,900 4.106 $67,293 +2.93%
2023 $1,638,900 $1,638,900 3.989 $65,376 +0.50%
2022 $1,638,900 $1,638,900 3.969 $65,048 +2.14%
2021 $1,638,900 $1,638,900 3.886 $63,688 -0.10%
2020 $1,638,900 $1,638,900 3.89 $63,753 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 1492 Chews Land Clem Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
472 Little Gloucester Rd, Blackwood 2,538 09/27/2019 $1
544 Little Gloucester Rd, Blackwood 1,124 08/07/2020 $172,100
234 Little Gloucester Rd, Blackwood 1,758 03/10/2023 $345,000
3 E Brookline Dr, Clementon 1,984 09/04/2002 $194,000
514 Little Gloucester Rd, Blackwood 2,768 12/18/2023 $325,000
430 Little Gloucester Rd, Blackwood 1,520 09/20/2022 $277,500
1468 Chews Land Rd, Clementon 1,812 01/19/2023 $1