Camden County  »  08003  »  Lamp Post Ln  »  20 Lamp Post Ln

20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 8502
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/24/2020
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,187

Lot & Building Information for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,407
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $9,900.

When was 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $285,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2020 $285,000
03/05/2020 $150,000
04/20/2015 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/24/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
03/05/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
04/20/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
07/13/1984 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,727
Current property tax $10,187
Market value $236,900

Assessment History for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $236,900 $236,900 4.106 $9,727 +2.93%
2023 $236,900 $236,900 3.989 $9,450 +0.50%
2022 $236,900 $236,900 3.969 $9,403 +2.14%
2021 $236,900 $236,900 3.886 $9,206 -0.10%
2020 $236,900 $236,900 3.89 $9,215 +2.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Lamp Post Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.43
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.43
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.74
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 0.84
Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.74
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.99
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.81
Magnolia Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 388 1.89
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.96

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.03
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.56