Camden County  »  08012  »  High St  »  3404 High St

3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3404 High Street, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 8709
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3404 High Street, Blackwood

Sale date 07/11/2023
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,639

Lot & Building Information for 3404 High Street, Blackwood

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.306
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3404 High Street, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 3404 High Street, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3404 High Street, Blackwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,400, the tax amount paid for 3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $10,129.

When was 3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 07/11/2023 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3404 High Street, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3404 High Street, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2023 $445,000
04/19/1985 $67,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3404 High Street, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3404 High Street, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/11/2023 - D
04/19/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3404 High Street, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 3404 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,130
Current property tax $10,639
Market value $242,400

Assessment History for 3404 High Street, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3404 High Street, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,400 $242,400 4.179 $10,130 +1.78%
2024 $242,400 $242,400 4.106 $9,953 +2.93%
2023 $242,400 $242,400 3.989 $9,669 +0.50%
2022 $242,400 $242,400 3.969 $9,621 +2.14%
2021 $242,400 $242,400 3.886 $9,420 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3404 High Street, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3404 High Street, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.60
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.60
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.73
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.73
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.15
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.20
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.30
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.30
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 0.70