6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale |
| Zip code | 08083 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 8901 |
| Lot | 44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
| Sale date | 11/16/2012 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
| Building sqft | 2,652 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.492 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
- • Improvements for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,652 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $285,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $11,926.
When was 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was last sold in 11/16/2012 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,719 |
| Current property tax | $12,272 |
| Market value | $285,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $285,400 | $285,400 | 4.106 | $11,719 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $285,400 | $285,400 | 3.989 | $11,385 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $285,400 | $285,400 | 3.969 | $11,328 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $285,400 | $285,400 | 3.886 | $11,091 | -0.10% |
| 2020 | $285,400 | $285,400 | 3.89 | $11,102 | +2.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Roberts Lane, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.26 |
| Glen Landing Middle School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 790 | 0.95 |
| Parkview Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 384 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 1.32 |
| Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 507 | 1.55 |
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 1.59 |
| Somerdale Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 445 | 1.63 |