210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale |
| Zip code | 08083 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 9001 |
| Lot | 52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
| Sale date | 05/30/1997 |
| Sale price | $121,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,540 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
| Building sqft | 1,884 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.235 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
- • Improvements for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,600, the tax amount paid for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $8,299.
When was 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, NJ 08083 last sold and what was the last sale price?210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was last sold in 05/30/1997 for $121,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/1997 | $121,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
Access detailed property tax data for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,155 |
| Current property tax | $8,540 |
| Market value | $198,600 |
Assessment History for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $198,600 | $198,600 | 4.106 | $8,155 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $198,600 | $198,600 | 3.989 | $7,922 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $198,600 | $198,600 | 3.969 | $7,882 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $198,600 | $198,600 | 3.886 | $7,718 | -0.10% |
| 2020 | $198,600 | $198,600 | 3.89 | $7,726 | +2.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Downing Circle, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkview Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 384 | 0.52 |
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.76 |
| Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 507 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 278 | 1.13 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| Somerdale Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 445 | 1.23 |