342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale |
| Zip code | 08083 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 9206 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
| Current property tax | $12,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
| Building sqft | 2,582 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
- • Improvements for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $283,000, the tax amount paid for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $11,826.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
Access detailed property tax data for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,827 |
| Current property tax | $12,421 |
| Market value | $283,000 |
Assessment History for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 4.179 | $11,827 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 4.106 | $11,620 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 3.989 | $11,289 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 3.969 | $11,232 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 3.886 | $10,997 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 Roberts Drive, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkview Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 384 | 0.63 |
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.73 |
| Loring-Flemming Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 679 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Landing Middle School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 790 | 0.80 |
| Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 507 | 1.29 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.37 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 278 | 1.40 |