Camden County  »  08083  »  Woods Ln  »  218 Woods Ln

218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information

218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale
Zip code 08083
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 9404
Lot 55

Sales & Tax Overview for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

Sale date 07/31/1992
Sale price $114,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,630

Lot & Building Information for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

Building sqft 1,612
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

• • Improvements for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083?

218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,700, the tax amount paid for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $8,387.

When was 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was last sold in 07/31/1992 for $114,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1992 $114,500

Title Documents for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/31/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

Access detailed property tax data for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,241
Current property tax $8,630
Market value $200,700

Assessment History for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,700 $200,700 4.106 $8,241 +2.93%
2023 $200,700 $200,700 3.989 $8,006 +0.50%
2022 $200,700 $200,700 3.969 $7,966 +2.14%
2021 $200,700 $200,700 3.886 $7,799 -0.10%
2020 $200,700 $200,700 3.89 $7,807 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.29
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.29
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.58
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.72
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.58
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.72
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.17
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.25

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 0.24
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.47
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.79
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.95

Neighbors for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale

Here are the neighbors for 218 Woods Lane, Somerdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
202 Mardale Dr, Somerdale 2,096 07/09/2021 $285,000
222 Woods Ln, Somerdale 1,780 08/16/1983 $67,000
228 Woods Ln, Somerdale 1,780 05/27/1994 $123,000
220 Woods Ln, Somerdale 2,262 04/22/2024 $1
224 Woods Ln, Somerdale 2,262 11/10/2011 $168,000
226 Woods Ln, Somerdale 1,780 10/25/2019 $206,000
242 Woods Ln, Somerdale 12/03/1985 $1
232 Woods Ln, Somerdale 1,570 07/27/1984 $72,000
1202 Mardale Dr, Somerdale 1,704
213 Clement Dr, Somerdale 1,490 05/19/2016 $180,000
219 Clement Dr, Somerdale 1,570 10/09/2006 $1
230 Woods Ln, Somerdale 1,612
234 Woods Ln, Somerdale 1,708 05/25/2006 $260,000
214 Mardale Dr, Somerdale 1,612 09/14/2012 $147,000
207 Clement Dr, Somerdale 2,170 11/15/2017 $210,000
204 Mardale Dr, Somerdale 1,696 07/15/1986 $80,000
216 Mardale Dr, Somerdale 2,262 11/10/1994 $118,500
206 Clement Dr, Somerdale 08/20/1997
236 Woods Ln, Somerdale 2,262 04/13/2020 $206,000
212 Mardale Dr, Somerdale 2,262 10/18/2010 $1