413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale |
| Zip code | 08083 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 9504 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
| Sale date | 10/14/1987 |
| Sale price | $116,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,165 |
Lot & Building Information for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
| Building sqft | 2,034 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.217 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
- • Improvements for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $237,300, the tax amount paid for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $9,916.
When was 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 last sold and what was the last sale price?413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was last sold in 10/14/1987 for $116,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/1987 | $116,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
Access detailed property tax data for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,917 |
| Current property tax | $10,165 |
| Market value | $237,300 |
Assessment History for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 4.179 | $9,917 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 4.106 | $9,744 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 3.989 | $9,466 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 3.969 | $9,418 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $237,300 | $237,300 | 3.886 | $9,221 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Orchard Avenue, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkview Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 384 | 0.38 |
| The Goddard School - Laurel Springs | NR | Private | K | 63 | 0.86 |
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Landing Middle School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 790 | 1.00 |
| Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 507 | 1.04 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 278 | 1.15 |