Camden County  »  55 Monroe Dr

55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 9601
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

Sale date 10/05/1987
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,746

Lot & Building Information for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

Building sqft 1,830
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

• • Improvements for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021?

55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,200, the tax amount paid for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $8,742.

When was 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 10/05/1987 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1987 $1

Title Documents for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/05/1987 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,590
Current property tax $8,746
Market value $209,200

Assessment History for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $209,200 $209,200 4.106 $8,590 +2.93%
2023 $209,200 $209,200 3.989 $8,345 +0.50%
2022 $209,200 $209,200 3.969 $8,303 +2.14%
2021 $209,200 $209,200 3.886 $8,130 -0.10%
2020 $209,200 $209,200 3.89 $8,138 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.57
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 0.58
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.74
Chews Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 716 0.74
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.57
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.51
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.58
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.59
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.61

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.19
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.60
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.87
Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 1.98
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 2.21

Neighbors for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 55 Monroe Drive, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Monroe Dr, Clementon 1,830 10/02/2020 $265,000
51 Monroe Dr, Clementon 1,830 04/18/1986 $86,000
49 Pine Bluff CT, Clementon 1,912 09/28/1989 $123,000
63 Monroe Dr, Clementon 2,138 06/03/2021 $1
47 Pine Bluff CT, Clementon 1,830 05/28/1998 $125,000
59 Monroe Dr, Clementon 1,830 09/11/2009 $250,000
67 Monroe Dr, Clementon 1,932 12/10/1992 $1
71 Monroe Dr, Clementon 2,925 05/25/1999 $110,000
73 Monroe Dr, Clementon 1,930 03/30/2017 $239,900
61 Monroe Dr, Clementon 2,136
45 Pine Bluff CT, Clementon 2,059 06/25/1993 $137,000
57 Monroe Dr, Clementon 2,136 10/19/2017 $219,900
34 Roosevelt Dr, Clementon 2,328 10/28/2010 $200,000
39 Monroe Dr, Clementon 1,919 09/14/2018 $219,400
37 Monroe Dr, Clementon 1,930 09/08/2021 $290,000
35 Monroe Dr, Clementon 2,120 04/18/2020 $235,000
69 Monroe Dr, Clementon 2,472 07/31/2000 $173,000
43 Pine Bluff CT, Clementon 1,984 12/31/2012 $172,000
41 Pine Bluff CT, Clementon 1,568 03/02/2012 $193,815
65 Monroe Dr, Clementon 2,362