Camden County  »  7 Royalty Ln

7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 10201
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

Sale date 01/22/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

Building sqft 3,178
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.471
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

• • Improvements for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021?

7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $382,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $15,984.

When was 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 01/22/2021 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2021 $400,000
07/01/2003 $344,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/22/2021 - D
07/01/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,705
Current property tax $0
Market value $382,500

Assessment History for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $382,500 $382,500 4.106 $15,705 +2.93%
2023 $382,500 $382,500 3.989 $15,258 +0.50%
2022 $382,500 $382,500 3.969 $15,181 +2.14%
2021 $382,500 $382,500 3.886 $14,864 -0.10%
2020 $382,500 $382,500 3.89 $14,879 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Goddard School - Laurel Springs NR Private K 63 0.09
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.74
Parkview Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 384 0.74
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.99
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.15
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.17
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.27

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.20
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.39
Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 1.52
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.72

Neighbors for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 7 Royalty Lane, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Tucker CT, Clementon 3,232 06/12/2014 $324,900
15 Hartford Rd, Clementon 1,830 11/29/2021 $281,000
15 Royalty Ln, Clementon 3,660 02/01/1999 $112,500
12 Royalty Ln, Clementon 03/16/2000 $90,000
10 Royalty Ln, Clementon 3,166 03/01/2016 $276,000
53 Spring Hill Dr, Clementon 1,830 05/19/2021 $1
3 Tucker CT, Clementon 3,286 07/02/2024 $565,000
1167 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 7,819 08/17/2000 $129,000
55 Spring Hill Dr, Clementon 2,138 09/25/1997 $91,002
9 Hartford Rd, Clementon 1,830 01/31/2002 $140,000
11 Royalty Ln, Clementon 3,136 12/27/2006 $465,000
13 Royalty Ln, Clementon 3,019 02/06/2017 $340,000
1 Tucker CT, Clementon 2,814 10/14/1999 $245,675
11 Hartford Rd, Clementon 1,970 05/29/1987 $105,000
9 Royalty Ln, Clementon 2,658 03/17/2017 $380,000
7 Tucker CT, Clementon 4,123 09/14/2020 $710,000
5 Royalty Ln, Clementon 2,560 07/25/2019 $310,000
59 Spring Hill Dr, Clementon 2,085 08/30/1989 $121,500
57 Spring Hill Dr, Clementon 1,830
13 Hartford Rd, Clementon 2,070 05/10/2012 $171,000