1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 10201
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Sale date 01/16/2018
Sale price $75,000
Current property tax $9,383

Lot & Building Information for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Building sqft 2,506
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1963

Other Property Data for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

• • Improvements for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ?

1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,200, the tax amount paid for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ is $9,118.

When was 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ was last sold in 01/16/2018 for $75,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2018 $75,000
05/08/2017 $1
02/25/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/16/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
05/08/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
02/25/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
02/25/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
06/20/2013 - D
10/21/2013 - R
07/29/2003 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,959
Current property tax $9,383
Market value $218,200

Assessment History for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $218,200 $218,200 4.106 $8,959 +2.93%
2023 $218,200 $218,200 3.989 $8,704 +0.50%
2022 $218,200 $218,200 3.969 $8,660 +2.14%
2021 $218,200 $218,200 3.886 $8,479 -0.10%
2020 $218,200 $218,200 3.89 $8,488 +2.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1067 Chews Land Clem Road, Gloucester Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1077 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,804 11/21/2008 $125,000
1059 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 3,276 08/12/2021 $645,000
1057 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 11/10/2021 $125,000
1089 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 3,020 04/30/1993 $185,000
1091 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,814 06/26/2015 $138,500
1027 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 05/10/2018 $125,000
1015 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,266 12/20/2023 $1
1069 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 900 08/03/2021 $306,000
1067 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon
1061 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 2,314 07/23/2013 $230,000
1079 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 2,304 01/29/1996 $37,500
1087 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 827 09/26/2006 $171,000
1081 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,764
1049 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,532 01/19/2010 $375,000
1039 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 2,239 01/30/2017 $1
1083 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,120 11/16/2004 $150,000
1115 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,643 11/16/1994 $89,900
1065 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 2,464 10/08/2020 $320,000
1025 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 2,012 09/19/2001 $1
1071 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 1,601