New York City  »  11208  »  Autumn Ave  »  310 Autumn Ave

310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Autumn Avenue
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04148-0063

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/17/2017
Purchase price $69,286
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,929

Lot & Building Information for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,264
Building dimensions 20 ft x 59 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Autumn Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Atlantic Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.95 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,380, the tax amount paid for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is $6,854. For the next year, the tax amount for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is estimated at $6,929.

When was 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 last sold?

310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was last sold in 05/02/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2017 $69,286

Title Documents for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed
(2018050401157001)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017021100153008)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed
(2017021100153007)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed
(2017021100153006)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed
(2017021100153005)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed
(2017021100153004)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed
(2017021100153003)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed
(2017021100153002)
01/17/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed
(2017021100153001)
12/21/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006122100729001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,854
Estimated property tax: $6,929
Tax assessor's market value: $873,000
Assessed value: $52,380

Assessment History for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $873,000 $52,380 $34,542 19.843% $6,854 $6,854 +4.51%
2024/25 $885,000 $53,100 $32,652 20.085% $6,558 $6,558 +5.77%
2023/24 $1,086,000 $65,160 $30,871 20.085% $6,200 $6,200 -0.70%
2022/23 $881,000 $52,860 $30,747 20.309% $6,244 $6,244 +7.50%
2021/22 $741,000 $44,460 $29,100 19.963% $5,809 $5,809 -0.79%

Permits for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/21/2018 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 310 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
11% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$499
12.2% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Pine St & Fulton St at SE Corner
Station lines J-Z
Distance (miles) 0.138
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Atlantic Av/Lincoln Av
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.048

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)