Camden County  »  08012  »  Lakeland Rd  »  145 Lakeland Rd

145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 12408
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

Sale date 06/04/2013
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,400

Lot & Building Information for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 8.5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

What is the assessed value of 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,400, the tax amount paid for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $10,756.

When was 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 06/04/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2013 $1
11/29/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/04/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
11/29/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,569
Current property tax $11,400
Market value $257,400

Assessment History for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $257,400 $257,400 4.106 $10,569 +2.93%
2023 $257,400 $257,400 3.989 $10,268 +0.50%
2022 $257,400 $257,400 3.969 $10,216 +2.14%
2021 $257,400 $257,400 3.886 $10,003 -0.10%
2020 $257,400 $257,400 3.89 $10,013 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,830
Median age 40
Average household income $110,029
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 15,742
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 145 Lakeland Road, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207-209 S Black Horse Pik, Blackwood 1,680 10/30/2019 $1
181 Lakeland Rd, Blackwood 864 04/01/2009 $80,000
153 Lakeland Rd, Blackwood 1,716 06/04/2013 $1
111 Lakeland Rd, Blackwood 17,472 06/04/2013 $1
205 Fay Ann Dr, Blackwood 1,712 09/26/2018 $179,900
216 Barbara Ln, Blackwood 1,712 07/27/2020 $230,000
199 S Black Horse Pike, Blackwood 03/21/2005 $1
504 Linda Ave, Blackwood
213-215 Black Horse Pike, Glendora 1,768 06/26/2020 $110,000