515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information
515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 515 High Street, Blackwood |
| Zip code | 08012 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 12602 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 515 High Street, Blackwood
| Sale date | 11/16/2012 |
| Sale price | $182,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,389 |
Lot & Building Information for 515 High Street, Blackwood
| Building sqft | 1,876 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 515 High Street, Blackwood
- • Improvements for 515 High Street, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 515 High Street, Blackwood
515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $9,611.
When was 515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 11/16/2012 for $182,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 515 High Street, Blackwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 High Street, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 515 High Street, Blackwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 515 High Street, Blackwood
Access detailed property tax data for 515 High Street, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,612 |
| Current property tax | $10,389 |
| Market value | $230,000 |
Assessment History for 515 High Street, Blackwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 High Street, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230,000 | $230,000 | 4.179 | $9,612 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $230,000 | $230,000 | 4.106 | $9,444 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $230,000 | $230,000 | 3.989 | $9,175 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $230,000 | $230,000 | 3.969 | $9,129 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $230,000 | $230,000 | 3.886 | $8,938 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 High Street, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 High Street, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Judes Annex | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Our Lady Of Hope Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 521 | 0.21 |
| Gloucester Township Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.43 |
| Blackwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 576 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Judes Annex | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Camden Co JDC | NR | Public | 7-12 | 0 | 0.76 |
| St. Agnes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Charles W. Lewis Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 707 | 1.04 |