Camden County  »  08012  »  Little Gloucester Rd  »  1161 Little Gloucester Rd

1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 13102
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

Sale date 12/21/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,138

Lot & Building Information for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

Building sqft 2,110
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.511
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,900, the tax amount paid for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $9,565.

When was 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 12/21/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2015 $1
05/16/2006 $300,000
05/16/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/21/2015 - D
01/30/2016 - R
05/16/2006 - D
06/01/2006 - R
05/16/2006 - D
06/01/2006 - R
12/24/1986 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,399
Current property tax $10,138
Market value $228,900

Assessment History for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $228,900 $228,900 4.106 $9,399 +2.93%
2023 $228,900 $228,900 3.989 $9,131 +0.50%
2022 $228,900 $228,900 3.969 $9,085 +2.14%
2021 $228,900 $228,900 3.886 $8,895 -0.10%
2020 $228,900 $228,900 3.89 $8,904 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1161 Little Gloucester Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.20
Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.20
Blackwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 576 0.96
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.13
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 0.40
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.13
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.51
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 1.70

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 0.47
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 1.70
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 2.04