13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon |
| Zip code | 08021 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 13401 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
| Sale date | 03/31/2021 |
| Sale price | $15,908 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
| Building sqft | 1,596 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.136 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
- • Improvements for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $168,700, the tax amount paid for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $7,049.
When was 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 03/31/2021 for $15,908.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,927 |
| Current property tax | $7,203 |
| Market value | $168,700 |
Assessment History for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $168,700 | $168,700 | 4.106 | $6,927 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $168,700 | $168,700 | 3.989 | $6,729 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $168,700 | $168,700 | 3.969 | $6,696 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $168,700 | $168,700 | 3.886 | $6,556 | -0.10% |
| 2020 | $168,700 | $168,700 | 3.89 | $6,562 | +2.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Sunset Drive, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clementon KinderCare | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.50 |
| St. Judes Annex | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Blackwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 576 | 1.46 |
| Lindenwold Number 5 Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 593 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles W. Lewis Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 707 | 0.27 |
| St. Judes Annex | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Our Lady Of Hope Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 521 | 1.48 |
| Camden Co JDC | NR | Public | 7-12 | 0 | 1.84 |