Camden County  »  08012  »  University CT  »  500 University CT

Freeway Corporate Center - 500 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Freeway Corporate Center - 500 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 University Court, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 14002
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 University Court, Blackwood

Sale date 03/04/2014
Sale price $8,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $486,498

Lot & Building Information for 500 University Court, Blackwood

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 17.08

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 University Court, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 500 University Court, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 University Court, Blackwood

What is the market value of Freeway Corporate Center - 500 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $11,705,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 University Court, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 University Court, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2014 $8,100,000
11/19/2007 $14,000,000
10/16/2006 $9,825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 University Court, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 University Court, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/04/2014 - D
03/21/2014 - R
11/19/2007 - D
12/06/2007 - R
10/16/2006 - D
12/05/2006 - R
11/21/1995 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 University Court, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for Freeway Corporate Center - Freeway Corporate Center - 500 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $489,181
Current property tax $486,498
Market value $11,705,700

Assessment History for 500 University Court, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 University Court, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,705,700 $11,705,700 4.179 $489,181 +1.78%
2024 $11,705,700 $11,705,700 4.106 $480,636 +2.93%
2023 $11,705,700 $11,705,700 3.989 $466,940 +0.50%
2022 $11,705,700 $11,705,700 3.969 $464,599 +2.14%
2021 $11,705,700 $11,705,700 3.886 $454,884 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,812
Median age 39.8
Average household income $110,293
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 16,092
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 University Court, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 University Court, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 University Court, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for Freeway Corporate Center - 500 University Court, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Hickstown Rd, Sicklerville 2,006 07/14/2005 $1
212 College Dr, Blackwood
150 Hickstown Rd, Sicklerville 10/31/2012 $10
302 College Dr, Sicklerville
300 Freeway Dr, Blackwood 04/20/2020 $70,000
96 Hickstown Rd, Sicklerville 1,394
200 University CT, Sicklerville
110 College Dr, Blackwood 09/18/2001 $5,000
42 Primrose Ln, Blackwood 2,040 04/03/2006 $234,900