Camden County  »  9 Bainbridge CT

9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 14802
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

Sale date 08/25/2006
Sale price $340,000
Current property tax $11,819

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,478
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.579 i
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $11,383.

When was 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 08/25/2006 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2006 $340,000
08/29/1990 $47,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/25/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
08/29/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,185
Current property tax $11,819
Market value $272,400

Assessment History for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $272,400 $272,400 4.106 $11,185 +2.93%
2023 $272,400 $272,400 3.989 $10,866 +0.50%
2022 $272,400 $272,400 3.969 $10,812 +2.14%
2021 $272,400 $272,400 3.886 $10,585 -0.10%
2020 $272,400 $272,400 3.89 $10,596 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bainbridge Court, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whitman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.13
Bells Elementary School 5 Public K-5 553 1.44
Birches Elementary School 6 Public K-5 457 1.67
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.72
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.72
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 1.87
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 1.96
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 2.04
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 2.27

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 1.25
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 1.87
Washington Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 2,075 2.50