Camden County  »  2520 Garwood Rd

2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 15001
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

Current property tax $13,163

Lot & Building Information for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 9.87

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

What is the assessed value of 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,600, the tax amount paid for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $12,645.

When was 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold?

2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 03/30/1989.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/30/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,646
Current property tax $13,163
Market value $302,600

Assessment History for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,600 $302,600 4.179 $12,646 +1.78%
2024 $302,600 $302,600 4.106 $12,425 +2.93%
2023 $302,600 $302,600 3.989 $12,071 +0.50%
2022 $302,600 $302,600 3.969 $12,010 -9.97%
2021 $343,300 $343,300 3.886 $13,341 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2520 Garwood Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.67
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.67
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.03
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 1.71
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.74
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.42
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.56

Nearest high schools