Camden County  »  08012  »  Hickstown Rd  »  1141 Hickstown Rd

1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 15301
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

Sale date 02/16/1990
Sale price $1
Current property tax $2,519

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.369

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

What is the market value of 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $59,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/1990 $1

Title Documents for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/16/1990 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,423
Current property tax $2,519
Market value $59,000

Assessment History for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $59,000 $59,000 4.106 $2,423 +2.93%
2023 $59,000 $59,000 3.989 $2,354 +0.50%
2022 $59,000 $59,000 3.969 $2,342 +2.14%
2021 $59,000 $59,000 3.886 $2,293 -0.10%
2020 $59,000 $59,000 3.89 $2,295 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Hickstown Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.59
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.59
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.87
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 1.86
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.87
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 2.06
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.25

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 1.25