Camden County  »  1 Brantley Way

1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 15602
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

Sale date 01/05/2017
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,296

Lot & Building Information for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,068
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $10,610.

When was 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 01/05/2017 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2017 $165,000
06/29/2015 $100
12/01/2008 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/05/2017 - D
01/13/2017 - R
06/29/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
12/01/2008 - D
12/10/2008 - R
03/30/1988 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,610
Current property tax $11,296
Market value $253,900

Assessment History for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,900 $253,900 4.179 $10,610 +1.78%
2024 $253,900 $253,900 4.106 $10,425 +2.93%
2023 $253,900 $253,900 3.989 $10,128 +0.50%
2022 $253,900 $253,900 3.969 $10,077 +2.14%
2021 $253,900 $253,900 3.886 $9,867 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Brantley Way, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whitman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.13
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 1.35
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 1.35
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.43
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.43
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 1.98
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.18
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 2.49

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 0.86
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.18