3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville |
| Zip code | 08081 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 15607 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
| Sale date | 05/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $309,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,305 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
| Building sqft | 2,384 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.265 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
- • Improvements for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $254,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $10,618.
When was 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 05/05/2020 for $309,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,619 |
| Current property tax | $11,305 |
| Market value | $254,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254,100 | $254,100 | 4.179 | $10,619 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $254,100 | $254,100 | 4.106 | $10,433 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $254,100 | $254,100 | 3.989 | $10,136 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $254,100 | $254,100 | 3.969 | $10,085 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $254,100 | $254,100 | 3.886 | $9,874 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mercer Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 1.13 |
| Bells Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 553 | 1.58 |
| Erial Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 680 | 1.61 |
| Ann A Mullen Middle School | 3 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 933 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erial Community Church Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 127 | 1.90 |
| Charles W. Lewis Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 707 | 1.94 |
| Camden Co JDC | NR | Public | 7-12 | 0 | 1.96 |
| St. Judes Annex | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.32 |