7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville |
| Zip code | 08081 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 15607 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
| Sale date | 12/28/1994 |
| Sale price | $200,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
| Building sqft | 2,952 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.262
|
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
- • Improvements for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,952 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $317,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $13,280.
When was 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 12/28/1994 for $200,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/1994 | $200,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,281 |
| Current property tax | $14,139 |
| Market value | $317,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317,800 | $317,800 | 4.179 | $13,281 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $317,800 | $317,800 | 4.106 | $13,049 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $317,800 | $317,800 | 3.989 | $12,677 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $317,800 | $317,800 | 3.969 | $12,613 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $317,800 | $317,800 | 3.886 | $12,350 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Whitall Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 1.03 |
| Ann A Mullen Middle School | 3 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 933 | 1.43 |
| Erial Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 680 | 1.47 |
| Bells Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 553 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erial Community Church Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 127 | 1.74 |
| Charles W. Lewis Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 707 | 2.06 |
| Camden Co JDC | NR | Public | 7-12 | 0 | 2.16 |