Camden County  »  412 Sonora CT

412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 15702
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/20/2024
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,202

Lot & Building Information for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.028
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,400, the tax amount paid for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $5,825.

When was 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 09/20/2024 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2024 $335,000
10/15/2015 $129,900
01/06/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/20/2024 - D
10/15/2015 - D
12/03/2015 - R
01/06/2004 - D
04/26/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,826
Current property tax $6,202
Market value $139,400

Assessment History for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,400 $139,400 4.179 $5,826 +1.78%
2024 $139,400 $139,400 4.106 $5,724 +2.93%
2023 $139,400 $139,400 3.989 $5,561 +0.50%
2022 $139,400 $139,400 3.969 $5,533 +2.14%
2021 $139,400 $139,400 3.886 $5,417 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whitman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 0.96
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.31
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 1.41
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 1.41
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.31
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 2.15
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.28
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 2.62

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 0.83
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.28
Washington Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 2,075 2.72
Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 2.83
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 3.09

Neighbors for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 412 Sonora Court, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
422 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 2,035 08/26/2011 $1
418 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 2,188 09/22/1986 $74,900
411 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,486 11/12/2003 $68,900
406 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,292 09/20/2021 $81,000
403 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,292 03/04/2019 $127,600
419 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,606 12/03/2001 $102,000
410 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,505 02/02/2017 $1
425 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,292 02/24/2012 $1
424 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,292 03/30/2015 $117,900
421 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,292 04/13/2007 $158,900
407 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 2,188 08/15/2002 $128,500
404 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,292 07/25/2014 $44,900
413 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 2,188 07/14/2023 $280,000
409 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,606 12/06/2019 $168,000
426 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 2,188
423 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,292 06/04/2004 $119,000
402 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,606 08/02/2018 $126,000
405 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,505 11/22/2017 $57,500
420 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,606 10/20/2015 $97,000
408 Sonora CT, Sicklerville 1,606 09/27/1996 $79,000