Camden County  »  55 Monticello Dr

55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 15807
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 02/07/2022
Sale price $312,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,630

Lot & Building Information for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,400, the tax amount paid for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $8,291.

When was 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 02/07/2022 for $312,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2022 $312,500
01/17/1996 $130,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/07/2022 - D
01/17/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,291
Current property tax $8,630
Market value $198,400

Assessment History for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,400 $198,400 4.179 $8,291 +1.78%
2024 $198,400 $198,400 4.106 $8,146 +2.93%
2023 $198,400 $198,400 3.989 $7,914 +0.50%
2022 $198,400 $198,400 3.969 $7,874 +2.14%
2021 $198,400 $198,400 3.886 $7,710 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.60
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.60
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.77
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.01
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 2.41
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.69
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.90

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 0.18
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 2.18
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.81
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 3.02
Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 3.18

Neighbors for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 55 Monticello Drive, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 1,862 07/12/1996 $138,400
65 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 2,138 05/30/2002 $237,500
56 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 1,814 10/31/2016 $195,000
58 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 1,944 11/13/1996 $140,200
53 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 1,808 07/10/2001 $170,000
57 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 1,904 08/16/1996 $147,250
55 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 1,540 08/22/1996 $123,925
71 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 2,522 04/09/2003 $238,000
51 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 2,000 09/20/1996 $154,275
63 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 1,892 11/16/2017 $202,500
69 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 2,656 12/21/2015 $1
51 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 1,848 04/27/2012 $225,000
63 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 1,428 10/12/2023 $325,000
59 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 1,832 11/27/1996 $146,050
53 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 1,528 12/30/1997 $125,950
59 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 2,168 02/28/2002 $174,900
61 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 2,364 04/14/2003 $145,688
49 Charleston Dr, Sicklerville 2,364 11/20/2004 $265,000
61 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 2,464 09/29/1998
67 Monticello Dr, Sicklerville 1,729 10/31/1996 $129,850