Camden County  »  70 Line St

70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Line Street, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 16203
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

Sale date 03/03/2015
Sale price $74,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,493

Lot & Building Information for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $6,477.

When was 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 03/03/2015 for $74,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2015 $74,900
09/16/2014 $100
05/01/2003 $106,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/03/2015 - D
05/06/2015 - R
09/16/2014 - D
11/28/2014 - R
05/01/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,477
Current property tax $6,493
Market value $155,000

Assessment History for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,000 $155,000 4.179 $6,477 +1.78%
2024 $155,000 $155,000 4.106 $6,364 +2.93%
2023 $155,000 $155,000 3.989 $6,183 +0.50%
2022 $155,000 $155,000 3.969 $6,152 +2.14%
2021 $155,000 $155,000 3.886 $6,023 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Line Street, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.22
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.22
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.28
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.32
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.20
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 2.50
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.51

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 0.66
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.75